RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Haverford College Track and Field and Cross Country - Haverford, Pennsylvania
Fords
370 Lancaster Ave, Haverford, Pennsylvania, 19041, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amelia Keyser-Gibson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Haverford McElligott Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Haverford McElligott Indoor Invitational
- Feb 7, 2015
Haverford, PA, US
Timing/Results by:
Kennett Timing - Westchester - PA - Timing Co
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ardmore
BBRC
Elizabethtown
Gwynedd-Mercy
Haverford College
Johns Hopkins University
Messiah
Swarthmore
Unattached
Villanova
Widener
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.24
nwi
1
1
Curry, Kylil
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.24
nwi
2
2
Stone, Bobbie
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.28
nwi
1
2
Schlegel, Connor
9
Widener
07.33
nwi
2
3
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
07.35
nwi
2
3
Herlocker, Bryant
9
Villanova
07.39
nwi
1
1
Yhap, Corbyn
11
Johns Hopkins Un
07.42
nwi
3
4
Frost, Alex
10
Haverford Colleg
07.42
nwi
2
2
Schlegel, Mitch
9
Elizabethtown
07.44
nwi
3
4
Keliojor, ben
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.46
nwi
1
1
Garnes, Ka'shawn
10
Widener
07.50
nwi
6
3
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
07.52
nwi
3
2
Lemmo, Matthew
9
Widener
07.54
nwi
6
4
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
07.55
nwi
3
3
Vo, Nalson
9
Widener
07.57
nwi
6
5
Schmalhofer, Ethan
10
Widener
07.65
nwi
1
1
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
07.70
nwi
4
4
Avecillas, George
9
Haverford Colleg
07.74
nwi
6
2
Forsythe, Matt
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.77
nwi
4
5
Outten, Riley
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.81
nwi
3
1
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
07.84
nwi
5
2
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
07.85
nwi
5
3
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
07.91
nwi
5
3
Bayona, Joseph
12
Elizabethtown
07.93
nwi
4
4
Kennedy, Graeme
11
Elizabethtown
07.94
nwi
5
5
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
08.15
nwi
5
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.21
nwi
6
4
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
4
5
Coleman, Byron
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
NT
nwi
2
5
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
4
6
Blake, Jonathan
12
Widener
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schlegel, Mitch
9
Elizabethtown
23.26
nwi
1
2
Curry, Kylil
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.62
nwi
1
1
Garnes, Ka'shawn
10
Widener
23.67
nwi
8
1
Sites, Nate
9
Widener
23.87
nwi
3
1
Schmalhofer, Ethan
10
Widener
23.91
nwi
2
3
Betts, Will
12
Widener
24.00
nwi
1
1
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
24.26
nwi
4
2
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
24.26
nwi
2
3
Yhap, Corbyn
11
Johns Hopkins Un
24.45
nwi
2
2
Miller, Daniel
9
Widener
24.80
nwi
8
3
Lemmo, Matthew
9
Widener
24.89
nwi
8
2
Johnson, Isaiah
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
24.91
nwi
3
1
Boland, Matthew
10
Widener
24.99
nwi
7
1
Vo, Nalson
9
Widener
25.00
nwi
5
2
Forsythe, Matt
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
25.30
nwi
4
3
Kennedy, Graeme
11
Elizabethtown
25.42
nwi
3
3
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
25.45
nwi
4
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
25.85
nwi
6
2
Gonzaga, Craig
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
25.90
nwi
5
2
Blehart, Graham
9
Widener
26.15
nwi
7
2
Cole, Sean
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
26.46
nwi
6
3
Robinson, Andrew
12
Widener
26.85
nwi
6
3
Ramos, Jaime
9
Elizabethtown
27.53
nwi
5
3
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
7
4
Dellal, Daniel
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yellets, Jonathan
11
Haverford Colleg
52.13
1
1
Callon, Sam
12
Haverford Colleg
52.79
2
1
Sites, Nate
9
Widener
52.87
3
2
Flores, Alex
11
Widener
53.00
2
2
Stone, Bobbie
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
53.17
1
3
Baldwin, Bryan
12
Elizabethtown
53.44
1
3
Gardner, Chris
12
Haverford Colleg
53.58
2
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
55.59
4
2
Boland, Matthew
10
Widener
56.55
3
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
56.87
4
3
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
57.22
3
4
Tinti, Mike
9
Swarthmore
57.25
3
4
Kenney, William
10
Elizabethtown
57.78
2
3
Liebsch, Nate
10
Elizabethtown
58.95
4
4
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
1:00.21
4
4
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marquardt, Charlie
11
Haverford Colleg
1:55.98
1
2
Garrity, Chris
12
Widener
1:56.60
1
3
Mallon, Sean
Unattached
1:56.89
1
4
Garrity, Mike
Unattached
1:57.11
1
5
Brennan, Kieran
10
Villanova
1:59.25
1
1
Woods, Henry
9
Haverford Colleg
1:59.63
2
2
Pettit, Nick
10
Widener
2:00.17
2
3
Tom, Fitzgerald
9
Elizabethtown
2:02.86
2
4
Arbuckle, Stuart
10
Swarthmore
2:03.37
2
5
Bier, Daniel
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:05.27
2
1
Myers, Erik
12
Swarthmore
2:05.46
3
2
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
2:06.38
3
3
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
2:06.57
3
4
Shaffer, Grant
11
Widener
2:07.28
3
6
Potters, Leo
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:07.46
2
5
Noyes, Edwin
11
Widener
2:07.79
3
1
Charo, Ben
9
Swarthmore
2:09.22
4
2
Hill, Zachary
10
Widener
2:12.24
4
6
Gonzalez, Troy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:12.48
3
3
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
2:21.25
4
4
Spadaro, Michael
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:22.54
4
5
Jones, Jacob
11
Elizabethtown
2:23.33
4
6
Bates, Charles
12
Villanova
NT
1
7
Golato, Andrew
Unattached
NT
1
7
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
NT
2
7
Harris, Raymond
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
NT
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Qadree
11
Widener
4:16.71
1
2
Bates, Charles
12
Villanova
4:20.11
1
3
Green, Paul
11
Swarthmore
4:21.66
1
4
Shirk, Cameron
11
Messiah
4:23.12
1
5
McDermott, Will
10
Widener
4:23.90
1
1
Brier, Mike
10
Haverford Colleg
4:25.15
2
6
White, Erick
12
Swarthmore
4:25.60
1
7
Johnston, Drake
9
Villanova
4:25.91
1
8
Fujimori, Sam
11
Haverford Colleg
4:26.68
1
9
Branch, Corey
10
Swarthmore
4:29.82
1
2
McBride, Ryan
10
Widener
4:31.37
2
3
Siqueiros, Ben
Unattached
4:31.39
2
4
Schneider, Julian
10
Haverford Colleg
4:31.41
2
5
Brooks, Sam
11
Elizabethtown
4:32.16
2
6
Sullivan, Will
10
Swarthmore
4:32.60
2
7
Gooding, Ryan
11
Haverford Colleg
4:32.92
2
8
Potters, Leo
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:34.33
2
10
Brown, Matt
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:34.56
1
9
Hamilton, Evan
10
Haverford Colleg
4:34.60
2
1
Myers, Erik
12
Swarthmore
4:37.42
3
2
Drake, Henri
12
Haverford Colleg
4:40.52
3
11
Gagnon, John
10
Swarthmore
4:40.96
1
3
Satterthwaite, Lincoln
9
Haverford Colleg
4:41.96
3
4
Stadler, James
9
Haverford Colleg
4:42.15
3
5
Kulis, Ian
10
Elizabethtown
4:45.61
3
1
Morbeck, Brad
9
Haverford Colleg
4:46.27
4
6
Gonzalez, Troy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:48.42
3
7
Hill, Zachary
10
Widener
4:49.57
3
2
Agrawal, Mayank
9
Swarthmore
4:51.79
4
3
Liebsch, Nate
10
Elizabethtown
4:53.51
4
4
Alex, Pankiw
9
Elizabethtown
4:58.39
4
5
Priver, Kyle
12
Haverford Colleg
4:59.15
4
6
Bassett, Liam
9
Haverford Colleg
5:03.06
4
7
Schmidt, Nick
10
Swarthmore
5:50.20
4
10
Tuntivate, Chanon
12
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
2
12
McCullough, Seamus
12
Widener
NT
1
8
Timm, Ethan
9
Haverford Colleg
NT
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trama, Zach
11
Elizabethtown
14:55.05
1
2
Schatz, Jared
11
Messiah
15:01.31
1
3
Sensenig, Tyler
11
Messiah
15:45.41
1
4
Conway, Ryan
11
Elizabethtown
15:48.88
1
5
KAZLOW, GEOFFREY
9
Johns Hopkins Un
15:53.22
1
6
Cooper, Sam
11
Elizabethtown
15:55.93
1
7
Harriger, Adam
11
Elizabethtown
15:56.60
1
8
Gresh, Dan
12
Elizabethtown
15:56.66
1
9
Fortin, Stephen
11
Widener
16:00.03
1
10
Walsten, Doran
11
Johns Hopkins Un
16:09.53
1
11
Durdai, Nathan
Unattached
16:09.94
1
12
McDonough, Keegan
9
Elizabethtown
16:10.49
1
13
Shaddock, Kevin
11
Widener
16:15.60
1
14
Corbett, Chris
12
Johns Hopkins Un
16:37.57
1
15
Demaree, Marshall
9
Johns Hopkins Un
16:45.60
1
16
Gabor, Zach
12
Haverford Colleg
18:17.21
1
17
Scola, Billy
11
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
18
Frost, Julian
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.65
nwi
1
2
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
08.67
nwi
1
3
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
09.14
nwi
1
4
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
09.30
nwi
1
1
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
09.61
nwi
2
2
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
10.18
nwi
2
5
Ramos, Jaime
9
Elizabethtown
10.30
nwi
1
3
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
10.72
nwi
2
4
Gkoulimaris, Sotiris
10
Johns Hopkins Un
11.40
nwi
2
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
11.86
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Freeland,
Schlegel, Betts
Widener
1:33.98
1
2
Yellets, Callon,
Frost, Sax
Haverford Colleg
1:34.36
1
3
Schlegel, Baldwin,
Twist, Kennedy
Elizabethtown
1:36.34
1
4
Forsythe, Gonzaga,
Cole, Outten
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:40.71
1
5
Hess, Kenney,
Ramos, Jones
Elizabethtown
1:41.16
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin, Fitzgera,
Twist, Brooks
Elizabethtown
3:33.36
1
2
Frost, Callon,
Sax, Gabriel
Haverford Colleg
3:33.42
1
3
Gardner, Schneide,
Gooding, Woods
Haverford Colleg
3:36.21
1
4
Keliojor, Selke,
Brown, Gonzaga
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:36.92
1
5
Arbuckle, Branch,
Myers, Lee
Swarthmore
3:45.86
1
6
Kenney, Kulis,
Pankiw, Kennedy
Elizabethtown
3:52.35
1
7
Schorsch, Crane,
Saltzman, Rosenber
Swarthmore
4:03.42
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Freeland,
Ciavarel, Garrity
Widener
10:02.52
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Ardmore
10:06.52
1
3
Woods, Yellets,
Rasmusse, Marquard
Haverford Colleg
10:06.79
1
4
Pavarini, Poore,
Holmgren, Carey
Johns Hopkins Un
10:11.17
1
5
Quinn, Betts,
Harmon, Pitone
Widener
10:17.33
1
6
Unknown Athlete
BBRC
10:28.66
1
7
Brooks, Schlegel,
Twist, Trama
Elizabethtown
10:30.68
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
2
Keller, Mitchell
10
Johns Hopkins Un
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
3
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
4
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
5
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
6
Sullivan, Dan
10
Villanova
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
7
Aho, Colton
12
Swarthmore
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
8
Nessenson, David
9
Johns Hopkins Un
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
9
Cucciarre, Alex
10
Widener
12.27m
(40'3)
1
10
Spadaro, Michael
12
Johns Hopkins Un
12.22m
(40'1)
1
11
Smith, Alex
12
Haverford Colleg
11.89m
(39'0)
1
12
Crouch, Evan
9
Widener
11.84m
(38'10)
1
13
Whalen, Dan
10
Widener
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
14
Parry, Rob
11
Haverford Colleg
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
15
Outten, Riley
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
16
Jacobson, Zach
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
17
Jansen, Andrew
9
Swarthmore
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
18
Boucher, Tom
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
19
Stanton, John
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.81m
(32'2)
1
20
Lesgaspi, Josiah
9
Haverford Colleg
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
21
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
22
Wood, Chris
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
9.25m
(30'4)
1
23
Dordai, Jonathan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
24
Dunn, Damon
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.80m
(25'7)
1
25
Jiang, Sam
10
Haverford Colleg
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahan, Max
10
Elizabethtown
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Schneider, Chaz
12
Haverford Colleg
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Selke, Chris
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poore, Jesse
10
Johns Hopkins Un
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Mahan, Max
10
Elizabethtown
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
4
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Isaiah
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
10
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Boucher, Tom
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Villarosa, Christian
9
Elizabethtown
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Coleman, Byron
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glosy, Cebastien
11
Widener
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
2
Gill, Harpreet
9
Johns Hopkins Un
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Schneider, Chaz
12
Haverford Colleg
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
5
Villarosa, Christian
9
Elizabethtown
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deutemeyer, James
9
Villanova
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Koeck, Kolby
10
Villanova
4.50m
(14'9)
1
3
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Robins, Isaac
9
Widener
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Selke, Chris
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Civetta, Patrick
12
Johns Hopkins Un
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Madden, James
11
Widener
NH
(--)
1
11
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
12
Bayona, Joseph
12
Elizabethtown
NH
(--)
1
13
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
14
Nguyen, Dennis
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
9
Lord, Jeff
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Zakiyyah
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.84
nwi
1
2
Fowler, Shakeira
11
Widener
08.04
nwi
1
3
Steele, Brittany
10
Haverford Colleg
08.08
nwi
1
4
Adkins, Cierra
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.30
nwi
1
5
Detweiler, Kelsey
10
Elizabethtown
08.47
nwi
1
1
Stanley, Natasha
12
Haverford Colleg
08.69
nwi
2
2
Colt, Katie
10
Widener
08.77
nwi
2
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
08.81
nwi
2
4
Bellott, Stephanie
10
Elizabethtown
08.82
nwi
2
1
Garcia, Amy
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.91
nwi
3
2
Kelly, Megan
12
Johns Hopkins Un
08.99
nwi
3
3
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
09.42
nwi
3
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steele, Brittany
10
Haverford Colleg
27.44
nwi
1
2
Detweiler, Kelsey
10
Elizabethtown
27.89
nwi
1
3
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
28.18
nwi
1
1
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
28.66
nwi
2
1
Colt, Katie
10
Widener
29.08
nwi
3
2
Garcia, Amy
10
Johns Hopkins Un
29.56
nwi
2
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
29.74
nwi
2
4
Kelly, Megan
12
Johns Hopkins Un
30.56
nwi
2
2
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
30.71
nwi
3
3
Pinto, Stacey
9
Widener
31.33
nwi
3
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Groce, Alexis
10
Elizabethtown
1:01.58
1
2
Bentz, Kelsey
9
Elizabethtown
1:06.46
1
1
Xiang, Yue
10
Haverford Colleg
1:06.78
2
3
Zamora, Amy
9
Haverford Colleg
1:07.40
1
2
Slauch, Lea
9
Swarthmore
1:08.48
2
3
Hall, Kimberly
9
Widener
1:10.26
2
4
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
NT
1
4
Moken, Tara
12
Widener
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Kelsey
Unattached
2:14.39
1
2
Smith, Christina
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:20.46
1
3
Tearnan, Amelia
12
Elizabethtown
2:22.58
1
4
Cody, Eileen
12
Elizabethtown
2:24.91
1
1
Brady, Kelsey
9
Elizabethtown
2:25.92
2
2
Quinto, Casey
10
Elizabethtown
2:26.51
2
3
Makara, Emily
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:27.14
2
4
Viscardo, Julianne
Unattached
2:27.44
2
5
Englert, Taylor
11
Widener
2:28.79
2
6
Beltran, Jen
9
Swarthmore
2:29.24
2
1
Heacock, Elisa
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:30.19
3
2
Keyser-Gibson, Amelia
9
Haverford Colleg
2:31.41
3
7
Burton, Ellie
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:32.09
2
5
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
2:32.14
1
3
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:32.38
3
6
DiTrolio, Megan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:33.20
1
4
Madeline, Mayes
9
Widener
2:33.31
3
5
Chak, Lia
9
Elizabethtown
2:33.33
3
6
Marsh, Paige
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:34.15
3
8
Wade, Sarah
9
Haverford Colleg
2:35.08
2
7
Gehly, Samantha
10
Elizabethtown
2:37.21
3
7
Meko, Kyra
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:37.62
1
9
Underkofler, Ashley
12
Elizabethtown
2:38.52
2
8
Conley, Marissa
10
Widener
2:40.44
3
1
Siermine, Nicolette
10
Elizabethtown
2:41.80
4
9
Oldfield, Carly
Unattached
2:44.11
3
2
Bellaire, Cheryl
Unattached
2:44.32
4
3
Novak, Kayla
10
Elizabethtown
2:45.30
4
4
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
2:45.92
4
5
Love, Alison
9
Haverford Colleg
2:46.74
4
6
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
2:51.00
4
7
Duffy, Margaret
12
Haverford Colleg
2:52.51
4
8
Glavin, Amanda
10
Haverford Colleg
2:58.00
4
9
Hacker, Allison
10
Haverford Colleg
2:58.28
4
10
Rudich, Simone
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:13.34
4
10
Bellezza, Isabella
11
Swarthmore
NT
3
8
Powers, Caroline
11
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Sarah
11
Swarthmore
5:06.21
1
2
Weathers, Nora
11
Haverford Colleg
5:16.94
1
3
Riffenburgh, Kelley
12
Haverford Colleg
5:17.12
1
4
Powers, Caroline
11
Johns Hopkins Un
5:17.17
1
5
Giannetti, Nicole
9
Haverford Colleg
5:17.54
1
6
Reid-Shaw, Indy
10
Swarthmore
5:20.15
1
7
Meko, Kyra
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:22.89
1
8
Mears, Laura
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:23.28
1
1
Greifeld, Katherine
12
Haverford Colleg
5:23.29
2
9
Quinto, Casey
10
Elizabethtown
5:23.62
1
2
Wade, Sarah
9
Haverford Colleg
5:24.65
2
3
Keyser-Gibson, Amelia
9
Haverford Colleg
5:25.63
2
4
Cody, Jenna
11
Swarthmore
5:27.53
2
5
Bukharin, Irina
9
Swarthmore
5:27.75
2
10
Heffernan, Maggie
11
Haverford Colleg
5:28.97
1
6
Fridley, Colleen
12
Johns Hopkins Un
5:44.95
2
7
Cavanaugh, Mary
9
Haverford Colleg
5:47.39
2
8
Parsons, Paulina
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:50.41
2
9
Donahue, Emily
11
Widener
5:50.86
2
10
Boswell, Veronica
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:50.87
2
1
Fain, Susan
9
Swarthmore
5:55.17
3
2
Duffy, Margaret
12
Haverford Colleg
5:55.74
3
3
Kelly, Meghan
9
Swarthmore
6:06.40
3
4
vastola, marie
Haverford Colleg
6:11.38
3
5
Hacker, Allison
10
Haverford Colleg
6:20.42
3
6
Eigenbrot, Samantha
9
Widener
6:21.53
3
7
Glavin, Amanda
10
Haverford Colleg
6:25.94
3
8
Jessica, Schappelle
9
Widener
6:38.57
3
11
Cheu, Lindsay
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
11
Martello, Shannon
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
2
9
Wei, Tess
10
Swarthmore
NT
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Earnshaw, Brianna
10
Elizabethtown
19:04.74
1
2
Wedekind, Elizabeth
10
Elizabethtown
19:12.35
1
3
Gessler, Amy
10
Elizabethtown
19:38.50
1
4
McNamee, Brenna
9
Elizabethtown
19:51.02
1
5
Tempone, Tracy
Unattached
19:53.41
1
6
Dearie, Lydia
11
Elizabethtown
20:01.22
1
7
Spicer, Shae
11
Widener
20:07.18
1
8
Gill, Maggie
10
Johns Hopkins Un
21:06.43
1
9
Taylor, Alyssa
9
Elizabethtown
21:14.14
1
10
Yankelevich, Gabrielle
11
Elizabethtown
21:17.31
1
11
Sykora, Sarah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
09.56
nwi
1
2
Ferry, Mairead
9
Haverford Colleg
09.89
nwi
1
3
Su, Jenn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.94
nwi
1
4
McKnight, Briana
10
Widener
10.04
nwi
1
1
Oehrig, Carolyn
12
Haverford Colleg
10.12
nwi
2
5
Roberts, Lauren
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.58
nwi
1
1
Dubas, Lindsey
Unattached
10.68
nwi
3
2
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
10.73
nwi
3
2
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.88
nwi
2
3
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
10.97
nwi
3
3
Byrne, Marley
9
Villanova
11.07
nwi
2
4
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
11.18
nwi
2
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
11.66
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diehl, Fowler,
McKnight, Timmons
Widener
1:48.40
1
2
Charles, Allen-Wa,
Nee, Lin
Swarthmore
1:51.40
1
3
Steele, Ferry,
Oehrig, Murphy
Haverford Colleg
1:51.98
1
4
Detweile, Brady,
Bentz, Bellott
Elizabethtown
1:56.05
1
5
Haughton, Reikowsk,
Zamora, Xiang
Haverford Colleg
1:57.62
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Adkins,
Makara, Smith
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:15.24
1
2
Groce, Brady,
Underkof, Quinto
Elizabethtown
4:21.38
1
3
Chak, Bentz,
Novak, Siermine
Elizabethtown
4:41.38
1
4
Conley, Moken,
Hall, Mayes
Widener
4:44.68
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McDonald,
Smith, Meehan
Johns Hopkins Un
12:05.25
1
2
Tearnan, Detweile,
Groce, Cody
Elizabethtown
12:28.72
1
3
Weathers, Balmer,
Greifeld, Giannett
Haverford Colleg
12:34.68
1
4
Creighto, Diehl,
Englert, Trofa
Widener
13:06.91
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ebose, Osazenoriuwa
12
Swarthmore
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
2
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
12.22m
(40'1)
1
3
Sargent, Claire
9
Haverford Colleg
12.12m
(39'9)
1
4
Erickson, Kristen
10
Villanova
11.51m
(37'9)
1
5
Rodriguez, AnaLee
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Conklin, Rae
11
Johns Hopkins Un
10.06m
(33'0)
1
7
St Thomas Grimes, Juanit
10
Haverford Colleg
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
8
Phelps, Adrienne
10
Widener
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
9
Stanley, Natasha
12
Haverford Colleg
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
10
Thach, Samantha
9
Widener
8.31m
(27'3)
1
13
DiDomenico, Ashley
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
11
Picciolo, Nicole
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
12
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Paige
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Kerns, Nikki
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
3
Su, Jenn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
4
Wagmeister, Payton
10
Elizabethtown
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
5
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
6
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
1.27m
(4'2)
1
7
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Ekiah
10
Villanova
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Headings, Fallon
Unattached
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Byrne, Marley
9
Villanova
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Kerns, Nikki
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Lin, Joyce
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Haughton, Kimberly
12
Haverford Colleg
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reikowski, Elizabeth
10
Haverford Colleg
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Oehrig, Carolyn
12
Haverford Colleg
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
3
Lin, Joyce
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Haughton, Kimberly
12
Haverford Colleg
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
6
Litchauer, Kamara
9
Elizabethtown
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Headings, Fallon
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
LaMacchia, Virginia
11
Villanova
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Elder, Alexandra
10
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Nolte, Abigail
11
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Snyder, Kara
9
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Owen, Bridget
9
Villanova
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Char, Amber
12
Widener
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Girod, Helen
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
9
Harris, Shauna
11
Widener
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
Ferry, Mairead
9
Haverford Colleg
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
11
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
12
Kepler, Janice
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
13
Wasik, Alexandra
12
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
14
Broussard, Miranda
10
Widener
NH
(--)
1
15
Lu, Shaina
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#haverford
#mcelligott-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Haverford Keogh Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Tufts Indoor Stampede
0 shares:
Haverford McElligott Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elizabethtown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
,
Gwynedd-Mercy College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Haverford College Track and Field and Cross Country - Haverford, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
116
2017
190
2016
213
2015
3
254
2014
34
200
2013
22
282
2012
21
19
2
2011
4
6
2010
1
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#haverford
#mcelligott-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!